Click Here to return to Greenguy's High Def On Demand Porn Movie Theater
Straight VOD Gay VOD




Featured Products

Ron Jeremy
+Favorites
Ron Jeremy
Ron Jeremy
Gender:
Male
Date of Birth:
3/12/53
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Ethnicity:
White
View Ron Jeremy's Media:


Aliases: David Elliot

Also known as Hedgehog, Porn Star Ron Jeremy is the first to admit that he is not the greatest looking guy in porn, but his persistence, determination, and reliability to always give a top performance, along with his fun-loving, good natured sense of humor, have made him perhaps the greatest known and loved King of Porn in all XXX history. He has been going strong for over 20 years with one of the longest lasting careers in porn history, featuring in over 1,700 films, directing over 250, and even expanding to act as one of porn’s favorite ambassadors to the outside world, appearing on multiple talk shows including Jerry Springer. Ron Jeremy was born Ron Jeremy Hyatt in 1953 in New York. With a Master’s degree from Queens College, he began teaching high school special education. His debut into the world of porn can be attributed to one of his girlfriends, who sent his picture into Playgirl Magazine for a 1978 “Boy Next Door” section. He received numerous amounts of fan mail, as well as offers from hardcore producers in his area. Jumping at the opportunity, he made his unforgettable debut in the 1979 film Tigresses and other Man-Eaters. From there he has been unstoppable. Today, when he is not working on films, he performs at comedy clubs across the country. He has also released the movie Porn Star: The Legend of Ron Jeremy, a film that was nominated Best Documentary of the Year by the Chicago Film Critics Association. Always putting a unique spin into everything he does, Ron Jeremy is no doubt a legend both in and outside of the industry.

English  |  Deutsch  |  Français  |  Español  |  日本語  |  Italiano  |  Português


18 U.S.C. 2257 Record Keeping Requirements Compliance Statement

Feeds Feeds